Apricot kernel oil is obtaining by cold pressing seeds of apricot fruit. It is rich in vitamin B17 (amygdalin) and vitamins such as:
Warning: Last items in stock!
This oil has a delicate smell of apricot and light yellow colour. Apricot kernel oil is a perfect for skin care. In addition, it moisturizes, smoothes and prevents the formation of wrinkles. Used as a mask, well nourishes dry and damaged hair. Used after bathing on the skin perfectly absorbing without leaving a greasy film.
You might receive a bottle with Polish or English label.
|Saturated Fat in 100g||6g|
|Monounsaturated Fat in 100g||63g|
|Polyunsaturated Fat in 100g||29g|