Baobab seed oil is produced by cold pressing seeds that come from an African baobab tree. The oil contains a rich composition of fatty acids and natural antioxidants, which slow down the ageing process of the skin. INCI: Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil.
This product is no longer in stock
Warning: Last items in stock!
In addition thanks to the method of cold pressing the fatty acids, active substances and antioxidants remain natural and unchanged. It has a huge impact in body care.
It is ideal for all skin types, hair, neck and cleavage. It protects the skin against difficult weather conditions (sun, wind and frost).
100% cold-pressed baobab seed oil, the product does not contain any preservatives or artificial colours. Dermatologically tested.
The product should be stored in a tightly closed container and after opening in a refrigerator. Under the influence of low temperature the oil may become dense and turbid it is a natural and reversible process. Baobab seed oil is sold in a dark glass bottle with a convenient pipette.
Some of the information is obtained from the generally available sources.