This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookies policy.

close
Blackcurrant Seed Oil, Cosmetic, Cold-Pressed, Ol'Vita View larger

Blackcurrant Seed Oil, Cosmetic, Cold-Pressed, Ol'Vita 50ml

Blackcurrant seed oil is perfectly suitable for the care of dry, acne and mature skin. It is a valuable source of polyunsaturated fatty acids - 78% including gamma-linolenic acid - 14.3% and alpha-linolenic acid - 15.4%. It has anti-inflammatory and rejuvenating properties. INCI: Riben nigrum seed oil

More details

£ 9.29

  • 50 ml

Secure payments
Secure payments

More info

In addition blackcurrant seed oil contains monounsaturated fatty acids omega-9 (14%), vitamin E (118mg / 100g), phytosterols and carotenoids. It is perfect for deep skin cleaning (OCM-Oil Cleansing Method).

Properties and application:

  • accelerates wound healing,
  • reduces inflammation,
  • slows down skin ageing processes,
  • it has a protective effect on the skin,
  • soothes wounds after burns and pressure ulcers,
  • strengthens the lipid barrier of the skin,
  • shows anti rheumatic activity,
  • firms and protects the skin.

Ingredients:

100% blackcurrant seed oil, the product does not contain any preservatives or artificial colours. Dermatologically tested.

The product should be stored in a tightly closed container and after opening in a refrigerator. Under the influence of low temperature, the oil may become dense and turbid, it is a natural and reversible process. Baobab seed oil is sold in a dark glass bottle with a convenient pipette.

Country of origin:

Poland

Some of the information is obtained from the generally available sources.

Reviews

Write a review

Blackcurrant Seed Oil, Cosmetic, Cold-Pressed, Ol'Vita 50ml

Blackcurrant Seed Oil, Cosmetic, Cold-Pressed, Ol'Vita 50ml

Blackcurrant seed oil is perfectly suitable for the care of dry, acne and mature skin. It is a valuable source of polyunsaturated fatty acids - 78% including gamma-linolenic acid - 14.3% and alpha-linolenic acid - 15.4%. It has anti-inflammatory and rejuvenating properties. INCI: Riben nigrum seed oil

Customers who bought this product also bought: