Cosmetic strawberry seed oil is a natural cosmetic suitable for all skin types, particularly for dry, acne and mature skins.
It has antibacterial and antiviral properties and has mildly astringent effects. It prevents genes from mutation.
Warning: Last items in stock!
100% strawberry seed oil, cold pressed.
INCI: Fragaria ananassa seed oil
The product does not contain any preservatives, artificial colourings or perfumes. Dermatologically tested.Once opened, the product shall be stored in the fridge.
The product is sold in a dark glass bottle with a pipette.
Some of the information is obtained from generally available sources.