Cosmetic almond oil is a natural cosmetic suitable for all skin types and in particular for dry skin.
It is considered as one of the best oils combating wrinkles and preventing the occurrence of new ones.
Warning: Last items in stock!
The origin and ways of obtaining:
Almond oil is obtained by cold-pressing seeds of the almond tree, growing in Central Asia and the Mediterranean countries. Currently, it is harvested in considerable volumes in Western Europe and California.
100% almond oil, cold-pressed. The product does not contain any preservatives, artificial colourings or perfumes. Dermatologically tested.
INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil
Once opened, the product shall be stored in the fridge.
The product is sold in a dark glass bottle with a pipette.
Some of the information is obtained from generally available sources.