• On sale!
  • -15%
Watermelon seed oil, unrefined, cold-pressed, Ol'Vita - 100 ml and 250 ml
Watermelon seed oil, unrefined, cold-pressed, Ol'Vita - 100 ml and 250 ml
Watermelon seed oil, unrefined, cold-pressed, Ol'Vita - 100 ml and 250 ml
Watermelon seed oil, unrefined, cold-pressed, Ol'Vita - 100 ml and 250 ml
Watermelon seed oil, unrefined, cold-pressed, Ol'Vita - 100 ml and 250 ml
Watermelon seed oil, unrefined, cold-pressed, Ol'Vita - 100 ml and 250 ml
Watermelon seed oil, unrefined, cold-pressed, Ol'Vita - 100 ml and 250 ml
Watermelon seed oil, unrefined, cold-pressed, Ol'Vita - 100 ml and 250 ml

Watermelon seed oil, unrefined, cold-pressed, Ol'Vita - 100 ml and 250 ml

1 Reviews

Best before date for the Watermelon sees oil 100ml and 250ml - 16.10.2024

Watermelon sees oil is produced by pressing watermelon seeds. It is a natural source of fatty acids such są: linoleic acid - omega 6, oleic acid - omega 9, linolenic acid - omega 3.

Watermelon seed oil additionally comprises of vitamin E, vitamin B, C, PP (Niacin), carotene, selenium, zinc and potassium.

Capacity
  • 100 ml
  • 250 ml
£8.05 £9.47 -15%

 

Properties and application:

  • supports the fight against hair loss,
  • helpful in the treatment for people suffering from vitamin deficiency and kidney disease,
  • lowers blood cholesterol levels,
  • helps to reduce high blood pressure,
  • has an impact on the balance of acid-alkaline in the body,
  • accelerates the healing of wounds, sores and also improves appetite,
  • protects the body against infections,
  • reduces fatigue,
  • promotes restoration of red blood cells and muscles,
  • removes harmful chemicals,
  • has a high resistance to rancidity.

Additionally watermelon seed oil can also be used in cosmetics:

Watermelon seed oil can be used for all skin types, in particular acne, oily and during puberty. It prevents the formation of blackheads and removes the sebum excess. Perfectly soothes, moisturizes and nourishes the skin. Contained selenium in the oil favors rebuilding the health of hair and nails. Used for hair care restores their shine and beautiful look. Ideal for massage and aromatherapy.
It is recommended to consume one teaspoon a day.
Keep refrigerated after opening.

You might receive a bottle with Polish or English label.

Some of the information is obtained from generally available sources.

Crude
YES
Cold-pressed
YES
Unrefined
YES
Saturated Fat in 100g
19g
Monounsaturated Fat in 100g
14g
Polyunsaturated Fat in 100g
67g
83-RFQJ-6Q91
5903111707316
1 Reviews

Moja skora wyglada lepiej, bardzo dobry product
By Ewa Larsson on 06/04/2019
Product added to wishlist