Cosmetic castor oil is a natural cosmetic suitable for all skin types.
The oil is strongly cleansing, thanks to which it holds a key position in the skin deep oil cleansing method.
Warning: Last items in stock!
The product is obtained by cold-pressing seeds of the castor bean plant, called also the castor-oil plant. The plant grows in Africa; however, it is also prevalent in Poland.
100% castor oil, cold-pressed. The product does not contain any preservatives, artificial colourings or perfumes. Dermatologically tested.
INCI: Ricinus communis seed oil
Once opened, the product shall be stored in the fridge.
The product is sold in a dark glass bottle with a pipette.
Some of the information is obtained from generally available sources.