Cosmetic Tamanu (kamani or foraha) oil is a natural cosmetic suitable mainly for oily, acne and combination skins.
It is distinguishable for its unique regenerative and anti-inflammatory properties.
Warning: Last items in stock!
Tamanu grows in regions of South Asia, Africa and Pacific islands. First records on its miraculous properties were reported in Polynesia. Individual parts of this unique tree have been used externally and internally to combat numerous disorders. Its effects are revealed not only by folk traditions, but they are also confirmed by numerous tests. The oil is obtained by cold-pressing dried kernels of mature fruits of the Tamanu tree.
100% oil from tamanu kernels, cold-pressed.
NCI: Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil
The product does not contain any preservatives, artificial colourings or perfumes. Dermatologically tested.
Once opened, the product shall be stored in the fridge.
The product is sold in a dark glass bottle with a pipette.
Some of the information is obtained from generally available sources.