Cosmetic sesame oil is a natural cosmetic suitable for all skin types, and in particular for dry and sensitive skins.
The product stimulates blood circulation and regulates sebaceous glands functioning. It is suitable as the baby care product.
Warning: Last items in stock!
For ages, sesame trees (sesamum indicum) have been cultivated in such countries as Sudan, Egypt, Japan and China. Sesame oil is one of the oldest oils in the world. It is obtained by cold pressing sesame seeds.
100% sesame oil, cold-pressed.
INCI: Sesamum indicum seed oil
The product does not contain any preservatives, artificial colourings or perfumes. Dermatologically tested.
Once opened, the product shall be stored in a cold place.
The product is sold in a dark glass bottle with a pipette.
Some of the information is obtained from generally available sources.